Lunes, Disyembre 23, 2013

[PROFILE] TAHITI



Tahiti (stylized as TAHITI; Korean:타히티) is a six-member South Korean pop girl group formed by Dreamstar Ent in 2012. They debuted on July 23, 2012 with their first single "Tonight".
(Source)



Birth Name: Shin Min Jae
Stage Name: Minjae
Birthday: August 13, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Specialty: Composing, piano, running
Hobby: Singing
Twitter: @tahiti_minjae
Official Facebook Account: Luckyshins
Instagram: @tahiti_minjae


Birth Name: Shin Ji Soo
Stage Name: Jisoo
Birthday: February 28, 1994
Position: Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialties: Sports, public speaking
Hobbies: Watching movies and theater, listening to music
Twitter: @tahiti_js
Official Facebook Account: tahiti.jisooo
Instagram: @tahiti.jisooo


Stage Name: Miso
Birthday: April 4, 1991
Position: Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Twitter: @Tahiti_miso
Official Facebook Account: tahiti.ms
Instagram: @tahiti_ms


Stage Name: Ari
Birthday: October 23, 1994
Position: Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Twitter: @TAHITI__Ari
Official Facebook Account: tahiti.ari94
Instagram: @tahiti__ari



Birth Name: Ahn So Hyeon
Stage Name: Jerry
Position: Main Vocalist
-She joined the group in "Oppa You're Mine" promotions
Twitter: @TAHITI_JR
Instagram: @jerry_tahiti
Official Facebook Account: tahiti.so

FORMER members:
Birth Name: Ye Eun
Stage Name: Yeeun
Birthday: December 25, 1993
Position: Sub-Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialties: Singing, piano
Hobbies: Shopping, listening to music


Birth Name: Heo Eun Jung
Stage Name: E.J
Birthday: October 20, 1990
Position: Rapper
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Specialty: Dancing
Hobbies: Listening to hip hop, skateboarding

Birth Name: Lee Da Som
Stage Name: Dasom
Birthday: November 28, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Specialties: Singing, dancing, drawing
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, likes Stitch; the cartoon character
-She was in Block B’s "NalinA" MV
-She was supposed to debut with EvoL but left due to personal reasons.

Birth Name: Yoon Jung Bin
Stage Name: Jungbin
Birthday: April 2, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialty: Drawing
Hobbies: Dancing, Acting
Twitter: @tahiti_jungbin 
- Temporarily leave the group due to health issues.

Birth Name: Jin Hee
Stage Name: Jin
Birthday: October 9, 1996
Position: Main Rapper,Vocalist, Face of the Group, Maknae
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Twitter: @tahiti_jinhee
- Still unknown why she leaved the group, maybe she's studying. DreamStar Ent didn't say anything.


TAHITI Official Sites:
Tahiti Official Facebook
Tahiti Official Twitter
Tahiti Fan Cafe
Tahiti me2day

DreamStar Ent:
DreamStar Ent Youtube
DreamStar Twitter




OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEOS:








Fandom: BlackPearls
Color: N/A

Walang komento:

Mag-post ng isang Komento

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...