Lunes, Hulyo 28, 2014

[Profile] Girls' Day


Girl's Day (Hangul: 걸스데이) is a four-member South Korean girl group under the management of Dream Tea Entertainment, a subsidiary of KOSDAQ-listed agency Wellmade Star M. The group consists of four members whose names are Sojin, Minah, Yura and Hyeri. Their biggest hits includes their recent Something, Darling, Twinkle Twinkle, Expectation, and Female President. Their fan-clubs include "Daisy" or, commonly stylised "Dai5y", which they endorse




Birth Name: Park So Jin
Stage Name: Sojin
Birthday: May 21, 1986
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: Cleaning, searching for a good song, writing music, browsing YouTube video, shopping, eating snacks, playing piano
Skills: Piano, calligraphy
Favorite Color: black, white, purple
Siblings: younger brother
Instagram: @ssozi_sojin
Twitter: @Girls_Day_Sojin


Birth Name: Bang Min Ah
Stage Name: Minah
Birthday: May 13, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Watching movies, dancing, listening to music, making facial expression
Skills: Acting cute, piano, dancing, singing, impersonating Lena Park
Favorite Color: Red
Siblings: older sister
Twitter: @Girls_Day_Minah


Birth Name: Lee Hyeri
Stage Name: Hyeri
Nickname: Big Laugh Hyeri
Birthday: June 9, 1994
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Sub Rapper
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: Watching movies, reading books
Skills: Marathon, writing
Favorite Color: black, red, purple
Siblings: younger sister
Twitter: @Girls_Day_Hyeri
Birth Name: Kim Ah Young
Stage Name: Yura
Birthday: November 6, 1992
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Painting, dancing, listening to music
Skills: Outstanding dance skills
Favorite Color: strawberry milk color
Twitter: @Girls_Day_Yura

FORMER MEMBERS
Birth Name: Lee Ji In
Stage Name: Jiin
Birthday: March 13, 1992
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: O
-Left group to become actress
-She is best friends with fellow former Girls Day member Jihae

Birth Name: Hwang Ji Sun
Stage Name: Jisun
Birthday: October 17, 1989
Position: Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Twitter: @NewfoJN
-Now known as JN, leader of new group New F.O

Birth Name: Woo Ji Hae
Stage Name: Jihae
Birthday: May 14, 1989
Position: Girl’s Day ‘Power Dance’, Rapper
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Music appreciation, shopping, exercising (gym), yoga
Skills: Korean dance, modern dance, ballet, hiking/climbing
Favorite Color: White, gray, black
Siblings: only child
Twitter: @wooj_crown
-She is best friends with fellow former Girls Day member Jiin


Girls Day Official Links:

Dream Tea Entertainment Official Links:

Official Music Videos:



Fandom: Dai5y

Walang komento:

Mag-post ng isang Komento

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...