Huwebes, Abril 2, 2015

[Profile] FIESTAR

Fiestar (Korean: 피에스타) is a five member girl group from South Korea formed by LOEN Entertainment, but due to LOEN's multi-label system they are currently under Collabodadi.



The group consists of multi-national members: Jei, Linzy, Hyemi and Yezi from South Korea; and Cao Lu from China.[1] They made their debut in August 31, 2012 with their single "Vista".


Birth Name: Kim Jin Hee
Stage Name: Jei
Nickname: Boyish Face Leader
Birthday: September 5, 1989
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @kimjeii
Twitter: @FIESTAR__Jei
-She was in Infinite's "Paradise" MV
-She looks similar to 4Minute's Hyuna
-She was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, he paired up with 2PM's Jun.K, JJ Project's JB, and MBLAQ's Mir on the show


Birth Name: Cao Lu
Stage Name: Cao Lu
Nickname: The Mood Maker
Birthday: August 30, 1987
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Twitter: @FIESTAR__CaoLu
-She's from China


Birth Name: Im Min Ji
Stage Name: Linzy
Nickname: Charismatic Lead Vocals
Birthday: October 22, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist and Face of the Group
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @linzy_minji
Twitter: @FIESTAR__Linzy



Birth Name: Kim Hye Mi
Stage Name: Hyemi
Nickname: The Witty Prankster
Birthday: August 10, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @FIESTAR__Hyemi



Birth Name: Lee Ye Ji
Stage Name: Yezi
Nickname: Cute Maknae
Birthday: August 26, 1994
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @FIESTAR__Yezi

FORMER MEMBER:

Birth Name: Francesca Ahn
Stage Name: Cheska
Nickname: Owner Of The Same 4 Dimensional Personality As IU
Birthday: March 11, 1992
Position: Lead Rapper
-She's from the U.S.

FIESTAR Official SNS:

Collabodadi Official SNS:
 

Music Videos:


FandomLet★s
Color: N/A

Walang komento:

Mag-post ng isang Komento

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...