Huwebes, Abril 24, 2014

[PROFILE] BANGTAN BOYS (BTS)


Bangtan Boys is a South Korean seven-member hip-hop boy group formed by Big Hit Entertainment, a company who also manages the artists GLAM and 2AM. They are usually known by their abbreviated name BTS.



Rap Monster
Full Name: Kim Nam Joon
Nickname: RapMon, Leader Mon, God of Destruction
Position: Rapper, Leader
Birthday: September 12, 1994
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts:
•BTS has been around since 2010, but they debuted in 2013 because of the constant member change up.  Rap Monster is the only member left from the original line up.
•His favorite color is black.
•He studied in New Zealand.
•His ideal type is someone with a nice voice, pale, and looks good in white t-shirt, jeans, and red converse.
•His role models are Kanye West, and A$AP Rocky.
•He taught himself how to speak English, and can speak it extremely well.
•He is a big advocated for gay/lesbian rights.
•Despite his rough and tough image, he is very playful and relaxed.


J-Hope
Full Name: Jung Ho Seok
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Birthday: February 18, 1994
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts:
•Chose the name “J-Hope” as his stage name because he wants to be a source of light and hope to his fans.
•He loves kimchi.
•His favorite color is green.
•He was a JYP trainee.
•Was the rapper in 2AM‘s JoKwon‘s “Animal“.
•His ideal type is a girl who loves him, is good at cooking, and thinks a lot.
•He is very clean.
•His role models are G-dragon of BIGBANG, A$AP Rock, J.Cole, and Beenzino.


Jimin
Full Name: Park Ji Min
Nickname: Jimminnie, Dooly
Position: Vocal, Dancer
Birthday: October 13, 1995
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts:
•He views himself as “fat” and his self conscious of his looks and cheeks.
•His favorite foods are pork, duck, chicken, fruit, and kimchi jjigae.
•His favorite colors are blue and black.
•Is known for his impressive abs.
•His ideal type is a nice and cute girl who is smaller than him.
•If music is playing he will start to dance no matter where he is.
•His role model is TaeYang of BIGBANG.


Suga
Full Name: Min Yoon Gi
Nickname: Motionless Min
Position: Rapper
Birthday: March 9, 1993
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Blood Type: O
Fun Facts:
•His favorite food is meat.
•His favorite color is white.
•His ideal type is a girl who likes music.  More specifically hip-hop.
•He likes to make rhymes for everyday situations/gags.
•Before debut he says he had legs as nice as any member of Girls‘ Generation/SNSD.
•His role models are Kanye West, Lupe Fiasco, Lil Wayne, and Hit Boy.
•He is called Motionless Min because on his days off he doesn‘t do anything.


V
Full Name: Kim Tae Hyung
Nickname: TaeTae, Blank Tae
Position: Vocal
Birthday: December 30, 1995
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: AB
Fun Facts:
•He has been in the group for awhile, but fans didn‘t know of hear of him until the time around his debut.
•It is said that when his teaser image was released 5 personal fan clubs were created.
•He loves any type of meat.
•His favorite colors are black, green, and white.
•His ideal type is someone who takes care of him and loves only him.  He also wants her to have a lot of aegyo.
•They call him Blank Tae because of his blank expression.
•Members say he is a horrible cook.
•He has a habit of biting his nails.
•His role model is his dad.


JungKook
Full Name: Jeon Jung Kook
Nickname: JungKookie
Position: Vocal, Dancer, Rapper, Maknae
Birthday: September 1, 1997
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts:
•His favorite foods are anything with flour (pizza, bread, etc)
•His favorite colors are red, black, and white.
•He is rhinitis (irritation and inflammation in the inside of your nose).  So he sniffles a lot.
•His role model is G-Dragon of BIGBANG.
•Said to be a very skilled cook.


Jin
Full Name: Kim Seok Jin
Nickname: Pink Princess, Jin Princess
Position: Vocal, Visual
Birthday: December 4, 1992
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Fun Facts:
•He was given his princess nicknames from fans because he likes the color pink.
•He also likes Disney princesses.
•He is a very good cook.
•His favorite foods are lobster, meat, and naengmyeon.
•He blinks his left eye when he is hungry.
•According to the other members, he has the best body in Bangtan.
•His role model is T.O.P from BIGBANG.

Bangtan Official S.N.S:

Big Hit Ent Official S.N.S:

Official Music Videos:

Fandom: A.R.M.Y
Color: Black

Walang komento:

Mag-post ng isang Komento

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...