Sabado, Setyembre 6, 2014

[Profile] LADIES' CODE


Ladies' Code (Korean: 레이디스 코드) is a South Korean girl group formed by Polaris Entertainment in 2013. Consisting of leader Ashley and members Rise, Sojung, Zuny, and EunB, they made their debut with the mini-album Code#01 and the lead track "Bad Girl", which was released on March 7, 2013. On September 3, 2014, member EunB died in a car accident which also left Sojung and Rise with serious injuries; the latter of whom remain in critical condition.




Birth Name: Choi Bi Na
English Name: Ashley Choi
Stage Name: Ashley
Nickname: Global Code
Birthday: November 9, 1991
Position: Leader and Lead Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Twitter: @ LC__Ashley 
-She is from New York, United States
-She used to cover K-pop dances on her YouTube channel, ashleych0i



Birth Name: Lee So Jung
Stage Name: Sojung
Nickname: Funky Code
Birthday: September 3, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Twitter: @ LC__Sojung 
-She was a contestant on the Voice Korea


Birth Name: Kwon Ri Sae
Stage Name: Rise
Nickname: Pure Code
Birthday: August 16, 1991
Position: Vocalist and Face of the Group
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialties: Dance
Favorite Artists: Beyonce, Misia, Big Mama, Big Bang
Twitter: @ LC__Rise 
-She is from Tokyo, Japan
-She was "married" to David Oh on We Got Married when she was a contestant of 'Birth Of A Great Star'
-She is a former model
(2013–2014, deceased)


Birth Name: Go Eun Bi
Stage Name: EunB
Nickname: Lovely Code
Birthday: November 23, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @ LC__EunB 
(2013–2014, deceased)


Birth Name: Kim Joo Mi
Stage Name: Zuny
Nickname: Pretty Chic Code
Birthday: December 8, 1994
Position: Vocalist and Maknae
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Blood Type: B
Skills: Acting
Twitter: @ LC__zuny 

LADIES' CODE SNS:



MUSIC VIDEOS

Fandom: LAVELY
Color: N/A

Walang komento:

Mag-post ng isang Komento

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...